Email: info@rsatu.com Phone: +7(985)212-3908

Admission Proccess

ADMISSION PROCESS

There are five steps to complete the admission process at Rybinsk State Aviation Technical University:

STEP 1: HOW TO APPLY

Students can apply online. After reading the complete information on the website about tuition fee and courses first you have to choose the course.
After choosing the course you should send us the following documents by email:

•  Filled Application Form
•  Copy of International Passport or ID Card (minimum valid for 2 years)
•  Copy of  Higher Secondary School Certificate (with subject details)

After reviewing the above written documents, we shall notify you about acceptance or rejection. If you will be accepted then we shall issue you Admission Confirmation Letter in one working day.

STEP 2: HOW TO GET INVITATION LETTER

To get an invitation letter from  Rybinsk State Aviation Technical University, we require the following documents:

  •  Filled Application Form
  •  Copy of International Passport (minimum valid for one year)
  •  Copy of School Certificate (with subject details)
  •  Cost of Invitation Letter 400 US$ and Courier charges 100 US$

You can send us these documents only after receiving the Acceptance/Admission Confirmation letter from Rybinsk State Aviation Technical University.
You can send us the documents by email or by fax. Please take care that documents should be scanned properly and should be clearly readable.
You can transfer us the payment bank transfer, by Western Union or Money Gram. Please send us the receipt of payments to confirm us.
Invitations are issued by the Federal Migration Service and it takes 35-45 days to issue the invitation letter.
After receiving documents and payment, we shall send you the Original Invitation letter, Admission Confirmation letter and visa support letter by courier.

STEP 3: VISA

After getting an invitation letter from  Rybinsk State Aviation Technical University, the student should contact the nearest Russian Embassy or Consulate (depends on the country of university) in his/her country.

Visa Requirements are as follows:

  •  Filled Application form (you can fill online at http://visa.kdmid.ru)
  •  Original passport (valid for 2 years minimum)
  •  Secondary school certificate (attested by Ministry of Foreign Affairs or with Apostille stamp)
  •  Aids/HIV test (attested by Ministry of Foreign Affairs)
  •  An official Invitation letter issued by Federal Migration Services of the Russian Federation through Adygey State University
  •  2 Passport size Photos (3.5 x 4.5)

P.S.: In some countries, the Embassy of the Russian Federation requires legalization of documents from specific departments.
P.S.: In some specific countries Russian embassy requires some additional documents.

For complete visa requirements, please contact the Embassy of the Russian Federation in your country.

STEP 4: ARRIVAL

After getting a visa from the Embassy or Consulate, students should inform us about his/her flight details with date and arrival time.
One of our representatives will receive the student at the airport.
In case the student will not inform us about his/her arrival, he/she will be deported back to the homeland by the Immigration Authorities of Russia.

STEP 5: ADMISSION AND START OF CLASSES

Every Student should bring with him/her original complete documents and with Full First year Expenses or Payment Receipt of complete first-year expenses paid.
It is compulsory for every student to be registered at University in three working days after arrival in Russian Federation territory.
After Arrival in Russia, the student should submit the complete documents and first-year complete charges as written on Admission Confirmation Letter to the International Department. The staff of the International Relations office will complete the admission process and registration process in 1-3 working days and after that, they will allow you to start the classes.
International Office will also extend the visa from the Home Office.
Our International Office staff will complete all the formalities that you should start your classes in 4-5 working days.